Königspaare
1924  Leo Schröder und Else Albus
1925  Aloys Pfeifer und Maria Neu
1926  Adam Wigger und Maria Rüsche
1927  Josef Pfeifer und Johanna Schrage
1928  Franz Ortmann und Agnes Scholemann
1929  Karl und Emmy Rentrop
1930  kein Köingsschießen
1931  Albert Albus und Maria Ortmann
1932  Hermann und Paula Lexutt
1933  Josef Schmidt und Luise Gehring
1934  kein Königsschießen
1935  Albert Schmidt und Erna Hardenacke
1936  Heini Schulte und Maria Clemens
1937  Franz Clemens und Maria Koch
1938  Johann Clemens und Erna Berg
1939  Franz Schulte und Maria Berg, Grete Schulte

1948  Friedrich Häner und Agnes Gräwe
1949  Robert und Else Schulte
1950  Friedel Keßler und Ingelore Albus
1951  Heinrich und Paula Koch
1952  Robert und Ida Müller
1953  Heinz Bieker und Inge Albus
1954  Günter Hesselbarth, Hildegard Lütticke, Jenny Hornbruch
1955  Josef und Maria Rath
1956  Franz und Grete Schulte
1957  Hubert und Maria Langenohl
1958  Gisbert und Anita Stock
1959  Siegfried und Gisela Berg
1960  Hubert und Else Neuhaus
1961  Fritz und Gerda Rohde
1962  Heinrich und Lucie Albus
1963  Josef und Maria Rath
1964  Wilfried Koch und Doris Müller
1965  Heinz und Margret Tomasetti
1966  Ulrich Koch und Margarete Langenohl (Bezirkskönig)
1967  Walter und Christel Grass
1968  Alois und Liselotte Nolte
1969  Georg und Ingrid Nolte (Bezirks- und Diözesankönig)
1970  Clemens und Christel Stock
1971  Fritz und Gerda Rohde
1972  Emil und Helga Lütticke
1973  Franz Georg und Luzia Schulte
1974  Udo und Heike Schröder
1975  Ludwig und Ulla Schmidt
1976  Ludger Langenohl und Maria Dickhaus
1977  Klaus Peter und Roswitha Gaese (Bezirks- und Diözesankönig)
1978  Manfred und Annegret Clemens
1979  Franz Theo und Ingrid Gräwe
1980  Werner und Margarete Virtmann
1981  Peter und Monika Ackerschott
1982  Heinz Hermann und Doris Müller
1983  Everhard und Reinhild Ebbing
1984  Ulrich und Marianne Clemens
1985  Hans und Beate Burgmann
1986  Gerd und Hiltrud Schmidt (Bezirkskönig)
1987  Fritz und Hildegard Bender
1988  Herbert und Leni Clemens
1989  Erwin und Sieglinde Schmidt (Bezirkskönig)
1990  Herbert und Margarete Koch
1991  Franzisco und Lilli Laguna
1992  Siegfried und Edeltraud Schulte
1993  Ernst und Ursula Steinhauer
1994  Ferdinand und Ingrid Nolte
1995  Engelbert Berkenkopf und Ria Burtzki
1996  Hubertus und Christiane Schürholz
1997  Klaus Dieter und Alexa Stock
1998  Michael Bock und Katja Lütticke
1999  Thomas und Marion Bock
2000  Wolfgang und Marita Rohde

2001  Dietmar und Ursula Barth
2002  Rainer und Veronika Albus
2003  Gerald und Tanja Nolte
2004  Dieter und Martina Müller
2005  Reinhold und Susanne Dickhaus
2006  Joachim und Hilde Tomasetti (Kreiskönig)
2007  Marco Langenohl und Denise Wagner
2008  Karsten und Anja Koopmann
2009  Georg und Marianne Tump
2010  Marco Albus und Jana Engel
2011  Henning und Diana Schmidt
2012  Sebastian Dickhaus und Valeria Grütz
2013  Holger und Lisa Nolte
2014  Christan und Sandra Nöldner
2015  Kevin Mankel und Kristina Kremer
2016  Kai Albus und Melissa Bock
2017 Julius Albus und Julia Ickler
2018 Frank und Nadine Bienert